| Tender Title | Sluice Restoration Works for Large Tank in Doulatabad, Vikarabad District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27,Dated:27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Vikarabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 108 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,024 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - O And M-restoration Of Sluice For Large Tank, Doulatabad (vand M),vikarabad District.
This tender invitation is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Government of Telangana, for the critical **O and M - Restoration of Sluice for Large Tank, Doulatabad (V and M), Vikarabad District**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is categorized as **Works** for tender purposes. The tender reference number is **01/2026-27, dated 27.08.2026**, and it is an **Open/Advertised** tender type. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of **₹ 108** and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 3024**. The document download period commences on **29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** and concludes on **05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **29-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. This opportunity is presented by the **Executive Engineer**, O/o Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division No.9, Kodangal, Vikarabad district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division No.9, Kodangal, Vikarabdad District. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Kozhambadi 
 Tank Weir And Strengthening 
 Tank..read more
Reconstruction Of Sluice To Korukanthangal Eri At Maruduvampadi Panchayat At Uthiramerur..read more
Supply of IS 14846 Compliant Sluice Valves for Delhi Water Works..read more
Provn Of Bypass Tank And Asociated Works For Break Pressure Tank..read more
Supply of Sluice Valves for Madhya Pradesh Water Works Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category