| Tender Title | Supply of Sluice Valves for Madhya Pradesh Water Works Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995506 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 08:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 08:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995506, is for the supply of Sluice Valves for Water Works Purposes. The specific requirement is for valves with sizes ranging from 50 to 1200 mm, conforming to IS 14846 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 10 units is to be procured. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 8:22 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is INR 6000.0. The issuing authority for this procurement is the Office of Nagar Parishad Mhowgaon, located at 453441 Naveen Colony, Dharnaka. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to vital water infrastructure projects within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more
Repairs And Rectification Of Day-to-day Complaints Of External Water Supply Distribution..read more
Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation..read more
Supply of IS 14846 Compliant Sluice Valves for Delhi Water Works..read more
Repair Renewals Maint Of Valve Chambers Sluice Valves And Ci Gi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category