| Tender Title | Supply of IS 14846 Compliant Sluice Valves for Delhi Water Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995647 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Six (6) Sluice Valves for Water Works Purposes, specifically ranging in size from 50 to 1200 mm, compliant with IS 14846 (Q3) standards. The procurement is being initiated by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), a government of NCT of Delhi entity, with the tender administered by the Office of the EE(EM) at M-12, D-Block Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema Saket, New Delhi - 110017. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995647, is open for participation from 03-09-2026 at 10:50 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is presented by the Head Office and falls under the purview of the Delhi Ministry/State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more
Repairs And Rectification Of Day-to-day Complaints Of External Water Supply Distribution..read more
Work Of Annual Maintenance Of Various Types Pipeline, Pumphouse, Daily Operation..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Main Pumping Lines, Pump Sets, Starter Panels, Valves Chambers,..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Sanitary and Plumbing Fittings and Fixtures..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category