Indian Army Procurement of Sanitary and Plumbing Fittings and Fixtures

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Sanitary and Plumbing Fittings and Fixtures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946462Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Sanitary and Plumbing Fittings and Fixtures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946462
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's procurement needs. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7946462, is open for submissions from September 2, 2026, 10:54 PM, until September 12, 2026, 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of sanitary and plumbing fittings and fixtures, totaling 356 units, which must conform to specified Indian Standards (IS). Key items include copper alloy taps and stop valves (IS 8931), ceramic flushing cisterns (IS 774), health faucets, soap dishes, plastic bib taps, pillar taps, angle valves, and stop valves for hot and cold water services (IS 9763). Additionally, the tender covers stainless steel shelf racks, connector pipes for washbasins, sinks, and geysers, domestic stainless steel sinks (IS 13983), plastic seats and covers for water closets (IS 2548), waste fittings for washbasins and sinks (IS 2963), flexible drain hoses, towel rails, towel rings, copper alloy gate valves for waterworks (IS 778), sluice valves for waterworks (IS 14846), bathroom water showers, and weld mesh fabrics (IS 4948). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these essential items to support the operational requirements of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Lines, Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply and Delivery of LED Lighting Fittings and Fixtures..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings Internal Water Supply Line..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Ceiling, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting And Fixtures..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Lines, Plumbing And Sanitary...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Tender

Supply and Delivery of LED Lighting Fittings and Fixtures...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings Internal Water Supply...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Ceiling, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category