| Tender Title | Plumbing and Sanitary Renovation of Main Camp and Technical Areas at Air Force Station Tambaram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_776548_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE(AF)/TBM/8914/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Air Force Station Tambaram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings Internal Water Supply Line Sunken, Flooring Etc And Associated Works In Main Camp And Tech Area At Afs Tambaram
This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for comprehensive repair and replacement works at Air Force Station Tambaram, Chennai. The scope of work encompasses the renovation of plumbing and sanitary fittings, internal water supply lines, sunken areas, flooring, and associated infrastructure within the main camp and technical areas. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹25,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. Bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The tender requires two covers for submission, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af)
 Air Force Station
 Tambaram, Chennai - 600 046 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Joinery And Other B/r Services In Technical Area..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category