| Tender Title | Sewage Line Repair, Plumbing & Sanitary Fixture Maintenance at NBC Restricted Area, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782694_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SW-66/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Closed Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Lines, Plumbing And Sanitary Fittings And Fixtures Including Sensor Operated Fittings At Nbc (restricted Area) Under Ge (south West) New Delhi-03
This tender, reference number GE/SW-66/2026-2027, is being invited by the GE (South West), New Delhi-03, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE of sewage lines, plumbing, and sanitary fittings and fixtures, including sensor-operated fittings, at the NBC (Restricted Area). The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000 with a bid validity of 60 days and a work period of 270 days. The tender is for Class D Category a(i) enlistment and is of the Closed Limited type. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM and must conclude by September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is mandated, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including application on letterhead, cost of tender (DD or BC for ₹500), MES enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration certificate, and for un-enlisted contractors, documents meeting enlistment criteria; Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The payment mode for fees is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south West) |
| Address | Ge (south West) New Delhi-03 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting And..read more
Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Ceiling, Plumbing And Sanitary Fitting And Fixtures..read more
Welcome Maintenance To Md Accn, Repair To Interlocking, Path, Hard Standing,..read more
Roof Treatment Of Flats At B Block At Kj Apartments Noida..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category