Vikarabad Tenders

Looking for Vikarabad Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 2+ business opportunities, including e-tender Vikarabad Telangana, and Vikarabad Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Vikarabad Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Vikarabad Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksCivil Works Others+2Irrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply

Sluice Restoration Works for Large Tank in Doulatabad, Vikarabad District

location_on Vikarabad, Telangana

This tender invitation is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Government of Telangana, for the critical **O and M - Restoration of Sluice for Large Tank, Doulatabad (V and M), Vikarabad District**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is categorized as **Works** for

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Water Resources Department
Kozhambadi Tank Weir Repair and Bund Strengthening Project
location_on Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+4Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Sluice Reconstruction for Korukanthangal Eri in Uthiramerur
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Delhi Jal Board
Supply of IS 14846 Compliant Sluice Valves for Delhi Water Works
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Bypass Tank and Associated Civil Works at Military Station Yol
location_on Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Urban Development And Environment Department
Supply of Sluice Valves for Madhya Pradesh Water Works Infrastructure
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Construction Material

Procurement of Oil Seals for Hydro Pneumatic Cylinders per Drawing BCCI-TDRRM2A-03071

location_on Vikarabad, Telangana

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988478, is issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), specifically from their Tandur Cement factory located at 501158 Tandur Cement factory, CCI Tandur Post, Karankote, PIN-501158, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity pertains

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
National Aluminium Company Limited
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of K6C1Z17801 Split Oil Seals for BHEL Hyderabad
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Supply of Refrigerated Oil Cooler for HMT Machine Tools
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Railway Gasket and Oil Seal Sets for Eastern Railway in Kolkata
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.