| Tender Title | Desai Cheruvu Irrigation Tank Repairs and Maintenance, Karimnagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27 Dt:24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Karim Nagar , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:39 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:01 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 96 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,692 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 2nd Call- Repairs To Desai Cheruvu, Kurkyala Village, Gangadhar Mandal, Karimnagar District
This tender, reference number 03/2026-27 Dt:24-07-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer ID No 5 Karimnagar, located at O/o Executive Engineer ID No 5 Karimnagar ZP resource Center, beside ACB Office Karimnagar, Baghathnagar. This open/advertised tender is for "O and M" and specifically concerns the "2nd call - Repairs to Desai Cheruvu, Kurkyala village, Gangadhar mandal, Karimnagar District." The tender falls under the "Works" category, with a "Civil Works - Others" product category. Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will commence on September 5, 2026, at 12:01 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 96 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2692. This procurement is being conducted by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Govt. and UT organization, and is relevant to the Karimnagar District in Telangana (TS).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Id No 5 Karimnagar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Id No 5 Karimnagar Zp Resource Center , Beside Acb Office Karimnagar, Baghathnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Kozhambadi 
 Tank Weir And Strengthening 
 Tank..read more
Revised Estimate For Command Area Development And Water Management Programme Of..read more
Tender For Construction Of Nro Drda Karimnagar..read more
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Irrigation Facility To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category