| Tender Title | Urgent Repairs and Maintenance for Tillari Irrigation Project Lift Irrigation Schemes in Pernem Taluka, Goa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRD_31426_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/WDVII/2026-27/TN-09/L1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.68 L | Tender Location | Village Kasarvornem And Nagzer In Pernem Taluka , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7536 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,358 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Revised Estimate For Command Area Development And Water Management Programme Of Tillari Irrigation Project Urgent Repairs And Maintenance To The Lift Irrigation Scheme No I Iii At Village Kasarvornem And Nagzer In Pernem Taluka For The Year 2026 27
This tender, issued by the WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT, specifically by the o/o Executive Engineer, WD VII, WRD, Dhargal, seeks bids for urgent repairs and maintenance to lift irrigation schemes No. I, II, and III at Kasarvornem and Nagzer villages in Pernem Taluka, Goa, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This is a critical component of the Command Area Development and Water Management Programme for the Tillari Irrigation Project. The tender is an open/advertised tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,67,914 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,358. Interested parties must submit their bids, which are expected to be based on an Item Rate contract, between August 28, 2026, at 06:45 PM and September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender documents, including the notice and bill of quantities, can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,536 is applicable. The contract period for the work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Engineer, Wd Vii, Wrd, Dhargal |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer, Wd Vii, Wrd, Dhargal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more
Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category