| Tender Title | Consultant Services for Telangana's Industrial Policy 2.0 Formulation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TGTPC/DoI/IIPC/Industrial Policy 2.0/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:58 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 05:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Selection Of A Consultant Services For Support In Industrial Promotion And Support To The State Government In The Formulation Of Industrial Policy 2.0
This tender, reference number TGTPC/DoI/IIPC/Industrial Policy 2.0/2026, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization, seeking an open/advertised selection of a consultant. The core objective of this tender is to procure expert services for support in industrial promotion and to assist the State Government in the formulation of "Industrial Policy 2.0". The procurement falls under the Services category, specifically related to the formulation of policy, despite the listed "Product Category" of Civil Works - Roads, which appears to be an erroneous classification. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 05:01 PM. A tender fee of ₹100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000 are required. The tender inviting authority is the Joint Director-IIPC, located at Chirag Ali lane, ABids, Hyderabad. The intended location for the services is TS (Telangana).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Director-iipc |
| Address | Chirag Ali Lane, Abids, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Policy Advocacy Consultancy for Integrated Coal Mine Regulatory Framework Development..read more
Labour Law Consultant Services for Statutory Compliance and HR Reforms..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents...read more
Limited E- Tender To Invite Quotations From Four Empanelled Consultant Of..read more
Rfp For Appointment Of Designer Consultant For Redesign And Consultancy Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category