Insurance Policy Renewal Consultancy Services for State Trading Corporation

Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Insurance Policy Renewal Consultancy Services for State Trading Corporation
Tender ID2026_STC_924529_1Tender Reference NumberSTC/BHOPAL/INS/1/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInsurance Policy Renewal Consultancy Services for State Trading Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_STC_924529_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSTC/BHOPAL/INS/1/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 12:05 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Limited E- Tender To Invite Quotations From Four Empanelled Consultant Of Stc For The Renewal Of Insurance Policy No 354802112510000158, For Office Premises At A-block, Iiird Floor, Chetak Complex, Mp Nagar, Zone-ii, Bhopal-462011

This limited e-tender, initiated by The State Trading Corporation of India Ltd., a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks quotations from four pre-empanelled consultants for the crucial renewal of insurance policy number 354802112510000158. This policy covers office premises located at A-Block, IIIRD Floor, Chetak Complex, MP Nagar, Zone-II, Bhopal-462011. The tender documents were made available for download from September 2, 2026, 12:05 PM, and submission is open from September 2, 2026, 12:30 PM, with a firm deadline of September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a fixed-rate contract for miscellaneous services, specifically the renewal of insurance, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission instructions. For any queries, please contact Sh. Ajay Rawat, Manager, at the State Trading Corporation of India Ltd., Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi-110017, or via mobile at 9219500429.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sh. Ajay Rawat, Manager
AddressThe State Trading Corporation Of India Ltd., Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi-110017. Mob- 9219500429
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS 600MW Terrorism Insurance Renewal for Assets in Arunachal Pradesh..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive Project Insurance Mega Policy Cpim Policy Rate Contract For Thermal..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Hiring Of Services Of Insurance Brokers For Insurance Policy Of 60mw..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Electronic Equipment Assets Insurance Policy and Property Damage Cover..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS 600MW Terrorism Insurance Renewal for Assets in Arunachal...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Comprehensive Project Insurance Mega Policy Cpim Policy Rate Contract For...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hpsebl Tender

Hiring Of Services Of Insurance Brokers For Insurance Policy Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Electronic Equipment Assets Insurance Policy and Property Damage Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category