Secunderabad Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Renewal Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Secunderabad Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Renewal Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786296_1Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M36 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecunderabad Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Renewal Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786296_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M36 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Renewal Of Lt Oh Line, Lt Ug Cable, Lt Panel, Street Lights And Allied Works At Cda/dad Complex Under Ge (utility) Secunderabad

This tender invitation from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE (UTILITY) SECUNDERABAD, calls for qualified contractors to undertake essential repair and renewal works at the CDA/DAD Complex. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance and upgrading of Low Tension (LT) Overhead Lines, LT Underground Cables, LT Panels, and Street Lights, along with all associated allied works. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786296_1 and Reference Number GE (U)/SEC/TOKEN/M36 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated value of ₹35,00,000 and a contract form based on Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, with exemptions allowed under specific conditions through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 03:30 PM, until 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE (U) SECUNDERABAD. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements, which include scanned copies of essential documents such as DD/BC for tender fee, MES enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF registration, electrical license, and an undertaking for no outstanding recovery. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (utility) Secunderabad
AddressGe (utility) Secunderabad, Mudfort - 500003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tenders Tender

Quotation Enquiry For Ofc Connectivity And Lan Infrastructure Work At Electrical..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tenders Tender

Quotation Enquiry For Ofc Connectivity And Lan Infrastructure Work At...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category