Optical Fiber Cable and LAN Infrastructure Installation at VNIT Nagpur Electrical Annex Building

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Cable and LAN Infrastructure Installation at VNIT Nagpur Electrical Annex Building
Tender ID2026_WBNPI_924707_1Tender Reference NumberVNIT/STR/EE/MSB/MML/2026-27/19
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVnit Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Cable and LAN Infrastructure Installation at VNIT Nagpur Electrical Annex Building
  • Tender ID2026_WBNPI_924707_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVNIT/STR/EE/MSB/MML/2026-27/19
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVnit Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Quotation Enquiry For Ofc Connectivity And Lan Infrastructure Work At Electrical Annex Building Vnit Nagpur

This tender is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "Quotation Enquiry for OFC Connectivity and LAN Infrastructure Work at Electrical Annex Building VNIT Nagpur," as advertised by the National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders, under the organization of Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur. The tender reference number is VNIT/STR/EE/MSB/MML/2026-27/19. The work involves OFC Laying Works, with a specified work description for OFC Connectivity and LAN Infrastructure Work at the Electrical Annex Building of VNIT Nagpur. The bidding process requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Firms Registration Certificate, GST Registration Certificate, PAN, and Authorization letter, along with other stipulated documents such as Annexures and Tender Documents; and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹51,000, payable to the Director VNIT Nagpur, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender document and BoQ are available for download and submission between September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is September 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM, with the bid opening place specified as the Stores Section, VNIT Nagpur. The period of work is stipulated as 28 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. There is no tender fee, and payment is to be made via Demand Draft.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Registrar Stores
AddressSouth Ambazari Road Nagpur 440010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Infrastructure Materials Procurement for NALCO Mines Division..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Underground Optical Fiber and Telephone Cable Laying Project at PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Infrastructure Materials Procurement for NALCO Mines Division...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Underground Optical Fiber and Telephone Cable Laying Project at PGIMER...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category