| Tender Title | Underground Optical Fiber and Telephone Cable Laying Project at PGIMER Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955796 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955796, is issued by the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Dated 03-09-2026, the bidding period opens on 03-09-2026 at 3:37 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender pertains to the "Optical fiber cable with HDPE PIPE" BOQ. Specifically, it seeks bids for the underground laying of twelve-core optical fiber cables within HDPE pipes, along with the underground laying of 200-pair PIJF armoured telephone cable. The total quantity required for this project is 1900 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,500.00 is mandated for participation. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the communication infrastructure at the Pgimer facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category