| Tender Title | Compressor and Instrument Room Modifications and Repairs at CSIR-IICT Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_289926_1 | Tender Reference Number | ESD/L-505/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 L | Tender Location | Csir-iict, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,108 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Modification And Repairs Of Compressor Room/ Instrument Room In Fcl
 Building At Csir-iict, Hyderabad.
This tender, referenced as ESD/L-505/2026, is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) through its entity CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. The work involves the modification and repairs of the Compressor room and Instrument room within the FCL building at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. This is an open tender for works, categorized under Civil Works and specifically Sub-category Civil and Electrical works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,55,384. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 will contain proof of tender fee payment (₹500) and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,108, along with pre-qualification documents as specified. Cover 2 will contain the price bid in the prescribed XLS format. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad. The specified period for the work is 45 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Payment of the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, or other specified instruments, payable to the Director, CSIR-IICT. Exemption for tender fee and EMD is allowed under specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Csir-iict, Hyderabad |
| Address | Csir-iict, Tarnaka, Uppal Road, Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Maintenance Of Aluminium Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more
General Maintenance Of Painting Works In Laboratories/ Institute Premises At Csir-iict,..read more
Repairs And Maintenance To Khairtabad Po Bldg Under Hyderabad City Dn..read more
Construction Of Pantry Cum Rest Room Beside Ahp Compressor House-ii And..read more
Repairs To Existing Toilet, Bathroom And Change Room Of Las Shift..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category