HEF Pune: Toilet, Bathroom, and Change Room Civil Repairs at Building 386A

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEF Pune: Toilet, Bathroom, and Change Room Civil Repairs at Building 386A
Tender ID2026_MIL_288665_1Tender Reference NumberHEF/EO/DC/EPRC/RD2603/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.38 L Tender LocationHigh Explosives Factory Khadki Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEF Pune: Toilet, Bathroom, and Change Room Civil Repairs at Building 386A
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_288665_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHEF/EO/DC/EPRC/RD2603/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.38 L
  • Tender LocationHigh Explosives Factory Khadki Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,760
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Existing Toilet, Bathroom And Change Room Of Las Shift Room Bldg. No. 386a At Hef.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HEF/EO/DC/EPRC/RD2603/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_MIL_288665_1, is issued by Munitions India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the High Explosives Factory Khadki Pune. The scope of work entails essential repairs to the existing toilet, bathroom, and change room facilities within the Ladies Shift Room Building No. 386A at the HEF. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,37,567 and requires a Bidder EMD of ₹24,760. The tender is available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and submission is open from the same date and time, closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the High Explosives Factory Khadki Pune. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amrita Chakrabory
AddressHigh Explosives Factory Khadki Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room With Toilet And Provn Of Night Picket..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Prioritizing Worker Welfare Through Modernization And Renovation Of Change Room/rest Room..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Guard Room With Toilet And Provn Of Night...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Repairs Of Eight Class Room Building At Wadavali, Tal-bhiwandi, Dist-thane....read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Prioritizing Worker Welfare Through Modernization And Renovation Of Change Room/rest...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category