Hiring of 3-4 Ton Vans for BHEL-HPEP Canteen Operations, Hyderabad

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiring of 3-4 Ton Vans for BHEL-HPEP Canteen Operations, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991689Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiring of 3-4 Ton Vans for BHEL-HPEP Canteen Operations, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991689
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, **GEM/2026/B/7991689**, is issued by the **Department of Heavy Industry** under the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises** for the organization **Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)**. Specifically, **BHEL-HPEP Canteen RC Puram Hyderabad**, under the office code **10130010-hpep Hyderabad**, requires custom bid services for the hiring of **two (2) 3-4 ton vans**. These vans are to be engaged for **16 hours per day** on all BHEL working days, excluding Sundays and BHEL holidays, operating in **two shifts**. The service scope also includes a monthly mileage limit of **2500 kilometers per month**. The bidding period opens on **03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This presents a significant opportunity for service providers to offer reliable transportation solutions to a major public sector undertaking.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No. Electric/diesel Forklift (4 To 5 Ton Capacity)..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Third-Party Inspection Services for Indian Railways Wagons and Brake Vans..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Hire for Inter-State Railway Material Transport..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

20-Ton Trailer and Tractor Hire Services for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Vehicle Hire for BHEL Bhopal Electrical Maintenance..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Hiring Of One No. Electric/diesel Forklift (4 To 5 Ton...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Third-Party Inspection Services for Indian Railways Wagons and Brake Vans...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Hire for Inter-State Railway Material Transport...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

20-Ton Trailer and Tractor Hire Services for BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Vehicle Hire for BHEL Bhopal Electrical Maintenance...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category