| Tender Title | Monthly LCV Truck Hire for Inter-State Railway Material Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926635 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926635, is issued by the Principal Chief Electrical Engineer of the South Coast Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The Indian Railways is seeking proposals for Goods Transportation Services on a monthly basis. Specifically, the requirement is for the hiring of Light Commercial Vehicles (LCVs) with a 3.5 or 4-ton payload capacity. This service will encompass the carriage of railway materials, with the contracted provider being responsible for all associated costs including the driver, diesel oil, lubricants, and other necessary operational expenses. The tender period commences on August 18, 2026, at 1:39 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000.0 is required. The scope of work is for services extending outside the state of Andhra Pradesh, with the issuing office located at 530008ELS, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh-53008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways..read more
Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and Staff..read more
Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category