| Tender Title | Specialized Vehicle Hire for BHEL Bhopal Electrical Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989126 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,04,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified vendor for the provision of specialized vehicle hire services, specifically to support electrical maintenance activities within the Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Bhopal Township. Issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, through the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and originating from the Hep Bhopal office of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) located at 462022 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICAL LTD PIPLANI, this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7989126) is open for submission between 02-09-2026 5:02 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 204,240.0 is required for participation. The scope of this custom bid for services focuses on the critical need for efficient and safe deployment of specialized vehicles to facilitate ongoing electrical maintenance operations, ensuring the continued smooth functioning of BHEL's infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more
Hire Charges Of 3 Nos Vehicle Under Rbsk And Other Govt..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Engaging Diesel Motor And Electrical Motor Hire Basis During North East..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category