| Tender Title | Vehicle Hiring Services for Tarakeswar Rural Hospital RBSK and Government Programs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021956_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3640/BDO/TKR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 K | Tender Location | Tarakeswar , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hire Charges Of 3 Nos Vehicle Under Rbsk And Other Govt Programmes Under Tarakeswar Rural Hospital Monthly Hire Charges For 1 Vehicle Rs 20000.00 Including Fuel And Driver Maintenance Etc
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3640/BDO/TKR/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021956_1, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Block Development Officer (BDO) in Tarakeswar, Hooghly, for the provision of hire charges for three vehicles required under the RBSK and other government programs at Tarakeswar Rural Hospital. The scope of work involves the monthly hire of one vehicle at a rate of ₹20,000.00, which is inclusive of all costs such as fuel, driver, and maintenance. The total estimated tender value for this requirement is ₹60,000.00, with a work period of 365 days. This is an open tender, employing a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,200 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,500. The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission begins on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and ends on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the BDO Office, Tarakeswar. The bid validity period is set at 240 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Tarakeswar,hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Tender For To Arrange Taxi Vehicle (hired Vehicle) Services For..read more
Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more
Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more
On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category