Monthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring for 4000 KM

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring for 4000 KM
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring for 4000 KM
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through its Atomic Minerals Directorate in Hyderabad, seeks to procure essential **Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services** for a substantial **4000 KM per month** requirement, designated as Outstation usage. The bid, identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7948493**, was dated **03-09-2026** and will be open for applications from **03-09-2026 at 11:34 AM** until **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This presents a critical opportunity for service providers to offer their expertise in supporting the operational needs of a key governmental organization within the Ministry of State (Pmo) framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787311977.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_69fa0c5c-c804-4b65-928c1787312571454_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791260.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_70251b5e-62ed-4609-872b1787312705614_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBIDR1_7c0fe364-bb2d-44e0-97251788414493713_TS-SCR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway SUV Outstation Cab Hiring: 24x7, 4000km Monthly Service..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Public Information Unit Tender

NHAI Sasaram SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Monthly Outstation 24/7 Service..read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Use..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Western Railway Tender

Western Railway SUV Outstation Cab Hiring: 24x7, 4000km Monthly Service...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Public Information Unit Tender

NHAI Sasaram SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Monthly Outstation 24/7...read more

Rohtas , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Use...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category