| Tender Title | NHAI Sasaram SUV Taxi Hiring for 4000km Monthly Outstation 24/7 Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969241 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rohtas , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), specifically from the PIU Sasaram office, located at 821113 Office of the Project Director NHAI Village post-Moresarai Sasaram. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7969241, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Road Transports And Highways and is being managed by NHAI PIU Patna. The tender seeks to engage qualified service providers for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles. The scope of service includes a minimum mileage of 4000 km per month and 364 hours of outstation usage, operating on a 24/7 basis. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 5:32 PM and the bid end date of 24-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0 is mandated for all eligible participants. This tender presents a significant opportunity for established taxi and cab hiring services to partner with a key governmental organization for crucial transportation support.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for UPPCL Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Southern Railway Outstation Travel..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for 24/7 Outstation Railway Operations..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Eastern Railway Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category