| Tender Title | BMC S Ward Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334619_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/955 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,648 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its S Ward office, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage system" under the Works category. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MDE/E/955 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334619_1, signifies an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake crucial civil works within the BMC S Ward office area. Key dates for this tender include a document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the download end date set for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and must be completed by 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the BMC S Ward Office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,648, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,444, payable online. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the period of work is estimated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender is for a single cover submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Further details, including tender documents and work item specifications, are available for download and review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng.(m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category