| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road in Vishal Society, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_8 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.99 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,993 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road In Mahindale In Vishal&#x0d Society From Bagul House To Ravi Patil House In Pr No 8 At Dhule
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive construction of a Concrete Cement (CC) road within the Vishal Society, specifically from Bagul House to Ravi Patil House in Ward No. 8, Dhule. The Dhule Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, is seeking qualified contractors for this project, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1332569_8. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,310, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,993, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders must be registered contractors with the Government of Maharashtra in the appropriate class, and must submit valid GST registration certificates, proof of GST payments for the financial year 2025-26, and updated Professional Tax clearance certificates. Furthermore, applicants are required to provide evidence of works in hand and completed tendered works, along with supporting certificates, and updated Employee's Provident Fund (EPF) registration certificates. An affidavit on a ₹100 stamp paper attesting to the genuineness of all submitted documents is mandatory. The tender is an open, two-cover process with a bid validity period of 120 days and a specified work completion period of 120 days. The submission window for bids opens on August 29, 2026, at 05:05 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation. The total tender fee is ₹1,975, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,475. All payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Baviskar Sir To
 Govind Chaudhari In..read more
Providing Cc Road At Govindhaperi Road To Society Street In Ravanasamuthiram..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Kailas Baisane To
 Dhobi Aba House..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Rajaram Naagr From
 Bavesh Patil House To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category