| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Rajaram Nagar, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_6 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.97 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,972 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road Rajaram Naagr From&#x0d Bavesh Patil House To Babalu Thekedar House In Pr No 7 At Dhule
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, is issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation for the CONSTRUCTON OF CC ROAD RAJARAM NAAGR FROM BAVESH PATIL HOUSE TO BABALU THEKEDAR HOUSE IN PR NO 7 AT DHULE. The work, valued at ₹6,97,214, is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system for submission. Bidders are required to submit the tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹6,972. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, starting at 5:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission also commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure they possess the necessary qualifications, including being a Registered Contractor with the Govt. of MH. in the appropriate class, and submit all required documents as detailed in the tender notice, including GST registration, work experience certificates, and an affidavit of document genuineness.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category