Construction of CC Road from Kailas Baisane to Dhobi Aba House, Dhule

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road from Kailas Baisane to Dhobi Aba House, Dhule
Tender ID2026_DMCD_1332569_3Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.97 L Tender LocationAt Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road from Kailas Baisane to Dhobi Aba House, Dhule
  • Tender ID2026_DMCD_1332569_3
  • Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.97 L
  • Tender LocationAt Dhule,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,968
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Kailas Baisane To&amp#x0d Dhobi Aba House In Pr No 7 At Dhule

This tender seeks proposals for the **Construction of a CC Road from Kailas Baisane to Dhobi Aba House in Ward No. 7 at Dhule**. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, is being issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,96,826, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,968, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The contract will be of the Percentage form. Key dates for this open tender process are as follows: Documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:05 PM, and the deadline for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,090. Further details regarding required documents and specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressDhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d Taneja..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky&#x0d Sharma..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Rajaram Naagr From&#x0d Bavesh Patil House To..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Mahindale In Vishal&#x0d Society From Bagul..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Sinchai Colony From Pradip&#x0d Jadhav House To..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky&#x0d...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Rajaram Naagr From&#x0d Bavesh Patil House...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Mahindale In Vishal&#x0d Society From...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Sinchai Colony From Pradip&#x0d Jadhav House...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category