Dhule Sinchai Colony CC Road Construction: Pradip Jadhav House to Viththal Rakhumai Mandir

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhule Sinchai Colony CC Road Construction: Pradip Jadhav House to Viththal Rakhumai Mandir
Tender ID2026_DMCD_1332569_7Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationAt Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhule Sinchai Colony CC Road Construction: Pradip Jadhav House to Viththal Rakhumai Mandir
  • Tender ID2026_DMCD_1332569_7
  • Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationAt Dhule,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,993
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road Sinchai Colony From Pradip&amp#x0d Jadhav House To Viththal Rakhumai Mandir Or No 7 At Dhule

The Dhule Municipal Corporation invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD SINCHAI COLONY FROM PRADIP JADHAV HOUSE TO VITHTHAL RAKHUMAI MANDIR OR NO 7 AT DHULE." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1332569_7 and Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, is for civil works and has an estimated tender value of ₹ 9,99,259. The contract is of a percentage type and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 9,993. The tender fee is ₹ 1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 500 and a tender fee of ₹ 590. Bids will be received online and opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The bid submission period begins on August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must be registered contractors with the Government of Maharashtra in the appropriate class and must provide valid GST registration, proof of GST payment for 2025-26, details of ongoing and completed works, technical personnel, professional tax clearance, EPF registration, PAN card, and IT returns for the preceding three financial years, along with an affidavit on a ₹ 100 stamp paper. Site visit reports are also required. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats, are available for download. All submissions should be made in two covers as specified in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is THE COMMISSIONER, Dhule Municipal Corporation, located at Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressDhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Sankalp Colony To&#x0d Ayodhya Nagar From..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d Taneja..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky&#x0d Sharma..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Rajaram Naagr From&#x0d Bavesh Patil House To..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Kailas Baisane To&#x0d Dhobi Aba House..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Sankalp Colony To&#x0d Ayodhya Nagar...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky&#x0d...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road Rajaram Naagr From&#x0d Bavesh Patil House...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Kailas Baisane To&#x0d Dhobi Aba...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category