| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road from Sankalp Colony to Ayodhya Nagar in Dhule Ward 7 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_1 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.98 L | Tender Location | Pr.kr.07 , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,979 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Sankalp Colony To&#x0d Ayodhya Nagar From Prakash Patil To Ashok Patil House In Pr No 7&#x0d At Dhule
This tender, reference number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation Dhule, seeks bids for the crucial construction of a Concrete Cement (CC) road. The project encompasses the vital link from Sankalp Colony to Ayodhya Nagar, specifically from the properties of Prakash Patil to Ashok Patil House within Ward No. 7 of Dhule. The Dhule Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, invites experienced contractors to participate in this open tender process. The estimated tender value stands at ₹24,97,930, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,979, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. The contract is to be executed on a Percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit a two-cover bid, including essential documents such as paid tender fee and EMD receipts, valid contractor registration certificates for Maharashtra, GST registration and payment receipts, details of ongoing and completed works, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance certificates, provident fund registration, PAN card, income tax returns, and an affidavit of document genuineness. The tender fee for participation is ₹1,975.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Baviskar Sir To
 Govind Chaudhari In..read more
S/r Of Cc Road From Nh Colony To Ged Colony In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road At Ward No.01 From Palamu Colony To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category