Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Dhule's Ward 7

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Dhule's Ward 7
Tender ID2026_DMCD_1332569_2Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.00 L Tender LocationAt Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road in Dhule's Ward 7
  • Tender ID2026_DMCD_1332569_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.00 L
  • Tender LocationAt Dhule,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 795
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,997
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Baviskar Sir To&amp#x0d Govind Chaudhari In Pr No 7 At Dhule

The Dhule Municipal Corporation is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM BAVISKAR SIR TO GOVIND CHAUDHARI IN PR NO 7 AT DHULE." This vital infrastructure project, falling under the Civil Works - Others category, signifies a commitment to enhancing local connectivity and public amenities. The tender, identified by reference number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, is formally invited by THE COMMISSIONER of Dhule Municipal Corporation and is scheduled for electronic publication on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents commencing the same day at 5:05 PM. The bid submission period will also open on August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM, and conclude precisely on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are reminded that the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the OFFICE OF DMC. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,99,729, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹4,997. The contract is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, and further details regarding required documentation, including scanned copies of payment receipts, valid contractor registration, GST compliance, ongoing and completed works, technical personnel, and affidavits, are comprehensively outlined within the tender documents. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and is collected as a percentage. The tender fee for this opportunity is ₹795, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹295, payable to "Nil." Further information and the full tender notice can be accessed via the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressDhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar Yadav..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category