| Tender Title | Dhule Jogging Track Construction and Compound Wall Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_23 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.15 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1385 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,146 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Jogging Track In Ganesh Colony Open&#x0d Place And Repairing Wall Compound In Pr No 8 At Dhule
This tender seeks proposals for the construction of a jogging track within Ganesh Colony's open space and the repair of a wall compound in Ward No. 8, both located in Dhule. The Dhule Municipal Corporation is the inviting authority, represented by The Commissioner, with their offices situated at Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building, Sakri Road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring payment of a tender fee of ₹1385 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,146, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,14,593, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the e-publication of the tender document on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission commencing on the same day at 5:05 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The contract will be on a percentage basis. Interested bidders must submit scanned copies of various essential documents, including proof of tender fee and EMD payment, valid contractor registration certificates from the Government of Maharashtra, GST registration and payment receipts, details of ongoing and completed works with supporting certificates, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance certificates, EPF registration, PAN card, income tax returns for the past three financial years, and an affidavit on ₹100 stamp paper affirming the genuineness of submitted documents. A site visit report in the prescribed format and all other documents, proformas, and annexures mentioned in the tender documents are also required. The financial bid will be submitted in both .xls and .pdf formats for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Synthetic Jogging Track Construction in Gaya..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall Sr No 4/1b Chitod Pr
 No 8..read more
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Mainteanance, Repair Works And Construction Of Compound Wall At Kataimedu Public..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Tilaknagar Vacant Plot Under Latur Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category