| Tender Title | Dhule Compound Wall Construction Project at Chitod PR No 8 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_9 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.89 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,891 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall Sr No 4/1b Chitod Pr&#x0d No 8 At Dhule
This tender, Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation, seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF COMPOUND WALL SR NO 4/1B CHITOD PR NO 8 AT DHULE". The estimated tender value is ₹24,89,120, with a required EMD of ₹24,891 (1.0% of tender value) and a tender fee of ₹1,975. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders must be registered contractors with the Government of Maharashtra in the appropriate class and provide necessary documentation including GST registration, IT returns, and proof of works in hand and completed works. The tender is open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BoQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Beautification Of Panchsheel
 Yuva Mandal At Lilbai Chawl Chitod..read more
Construction Of Jogging Track In Ganesh Colony Open
 Place And Repairing..read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Mahindale In Vishal
 Society From Bagul..read more
Construction Compound Wall For
 Zilla Parishad School Building
 Premises At Village..read more
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Tiwari Dairy To
 School No 28..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category