| Tender Title | Dhule RCC Gutter Construction: Tiwari Dairy to School No 28 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_11 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.93 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,933 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Tiwari Dairy To&#x0d School No 28 In Pr No 17 At Dhule
This tender invitation from the Dhule Municipal Corporation is for the crucial "CONSTRUCTION OF RCC GUTTER FROM TIWARI DAIRY TO SCHOOL NO 28 IN PR NO 17 AT DHULE." The project, valued at approximately ₹24,93,345, is an open tender requiring a 1.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,933 and a tender fee of ₹1,975. The works are scheduled for a period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 5:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The submission window for bids also opens on August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The Dhule Municipal Corporation, located at the New Administrative Building on Sakri Road, Dhule, invites eligible contractors to participate in this essential infrastructure development project. A two-cover system will be employed, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid. Bidders must provide scanned copies of various mandatory documents including GST registration, proof of work experience, tax clearance certificates, and an affidavit of document genuineness, as detailed within the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Rcc Gutter From Canara Bank To Amit Palani
 House At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Dwarkadish
 Chinese To Manohar Medical In..read more
Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Vighnahrta
 Mandir To Shri Haral..read more
Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Khanderao
 Society From Vikas Patil..read more
Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water
 From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category