| Tender Title | Dhule RCC Pipe Gutter Construction for Khanderao Society and Vidyut Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_22 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.91 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,913 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Khanderao&#x0d Society From Vikas Patil To Shirsath To Suryvanshi To Garden And&#x0d Vidyut Nagar Near Kiran Chaudhari Houseat Dhule
The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting sealed bids for the **Construction of RCC Pipe Gutter from Khanderao Society, extending from Vikas Patil to Shirsath, Suryavanshi, Garden, and Vidyut Nagar near Kiran Chaudhari House in Dhule**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Others category. The estimated tender value is ₹9,91,278, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,913 (1.0% of tender value). The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between 29-Aug-2026, 05:05 PM and 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online by 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and will be opened on 08-Sep-2026, 11:05 AM at the office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for fees and technical pre-qualification documents, and the second cover for the financial bid (BoQ). Required documents include proof of payment for tender fees and EMD, valid contractor registration certificates, GST registration and receipts, details of works in hand and completed, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance, EPF registration, PAN card, IT return acknowledgments, and an affidavit regarding document genuineness. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Vighnahrta
 Mandir To Shri Haral..read more
Construction Of Pipe Gutter And Ccroad At Kowal
 Nagar And Rangari..read more
Construction Rcc Gutter From Canara Bank To Amit Palani
 House At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Dwarkadish
 Chinese To Manohar Medical In..read more
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Tiwari Dairy To
 School No 28..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category