| Tender Title | Dhule Civil Works: Pipe Gutter and CC Road Construction at Kowal Nagar and Rangari Chal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_16 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.89 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1385 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,892 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pipe Gutter And Ccroad At Kowal&#x0d Nagar And Rangari Chal At Prabhag No. 17 At Dhule
The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PIPE GUTTER AND CCROAD AT KOWAL NAGAR AND RANGARI CHAL AT PRABHAG NO. 17 AT DHULE" under Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,89,150 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,892, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The contract duration is set at 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, at 05:05 PM and September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be accepted online starting August 29, 2026, at 05:05 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. A total tender fee of ₹1385, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹885, is applicable. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of paid tender fee and EMD, contractor registration, GST compliance, work experience, technical personnel, professional tax clearance, EPF registration, PAN card, IT returns, and an affidavit, along with the site visit report and all other specified annexures; Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BoQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats. Bidders are reminded to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and evaluation procedures. The tender inviting authority is THE COMMISSIONER, Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule, with the address at Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Vighnahrta
 Mandir To Shri Haral..read more
Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Khanderao
 Society From Vikas Patil..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road At Mali Nagar In Pr.no.1, Walvadi, Dhule...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category