| Tender Title | Dhule RCC Pipe Gutter Construction Project in Raulwadi and Hemade House Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_21 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.96 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,961 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Vighnahrta&#x0d Mandir To Shri Haral House In Raulwadi And Near Hemade House At&#x0d Dhule
The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting bids for the construction of an RCC pipe gutter. This vital infrastructure project, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1332569_21, involves constructing an RCC pipe gutter from Vighnaharta Mandir to Shri Haral House in Raulwadi, as well as near Hemade House, within Dhule. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹9,96,130, with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,961, must be submitted. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, is applicable. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BoQ). Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review all tender documents thoroughly, including technical requirements, payment terms, and submission guidelines, which are available for download from the e-publishing date of August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Rcc Gutter From Canara Bank To Amit Palani
 House At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Dwarkadish
 Chinese To Manohar Medical In..read more
Construction Of Gutter Pipe Gutter Pathway Garden In Rashid Compound Devaripada..read more
Construction Of Rcc Pipe Gutter From Khanderao
 Society From Vikas Patil..read more
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Tiwari Dairy To
 School No 28..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category