| Tender Title | Construction of Reinforced Concrete Gutter along Dhule Ward 17 Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_12 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.98 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,984 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Dwarkadish&#x0d Chinese To Manohar Medical In Pr No 17 At Dhule
The Dhule Municipal Corporation is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "CONSTRUCTION OF RCC GUTTER FROM DWARKADISH CHINESE TO MANOHAR MEDICAL IN PR NO 17 AT DHULE". This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1332569_12, falls under the "Works" category and specifically "Civil Works - Others". The estimated tender value is ₹24,98,393, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,984, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. The duration for the completion of the work is stipulated as 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents due by 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026, and the Finance bid (BoQ) also due by the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for 11:05 AM on September 8, 2026, at the OFFICE OF DMC. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and work item specifications, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1975 is applicable. Bidders must be registered contractors with the Government of Maharashtra and meet other specified pre-qualification criteria as outlined in the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to review all provided documentation, including the site visit report and required affidavits, to ensure full compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Tiwari Dairy To
 School No 28..read more
Construction Of Pipe Gutter And Ccroad At Kowal
 Nagar And Rangari..read more
Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Construction Rcc Gutter From Canara Bank To Amit Palani
 House At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category