| Tender Title | Ashok Nagar Open Space Construction and Beautification Project in Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_10 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.89 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,889 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Beutification Of Open Space Ashok&#x0d Nagar Sr No 573/ B In Pr No 9 At Dhule
This tender, referenced as DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, is for the **Construction and Beautification of Open Space at Ashok Nagar, Sr. No. 573/B, in Plot No. 9, at Dhule**, issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,88,882, involves civil works and is slated for a period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals via an open tender process with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and another for the financial bid. The EMD for this tender is set at ₹24,889, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 05:05 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. A tender fee of ₹1,975 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including specific requirements for scanned copies of various certificates such as GST registration, contractor registration with the Government of Maharashtra, EPF, PAN, IT returns, and an affidavit, along with details of works in hand and completed. The tender inviting authority is THE COMMISSIONER, Dhule Municipal Corporation, located at Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building, Sakri Road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Of Open Space In Nagar Parishad Boundry At Azad Maidan,yavatmal,dist..read more
Providing And Fixing Block Drilling Bore Well Name
 Board In S.no...read more
Construction Of Garden In Open Space At Jajoowadi Mc Arvi..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Sankalp Colony To
 Ayodhya Nagar From..read more
Construction Of Jogging Track In Ganesh Colony Open
 Place And Repairing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category