| Tender Title | Dhule Bore Well Name Board Installation Project at Deopur Open Space | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1332569_24 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.98 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Block Drilling Bore Well Name&#x0d Board In S.no. 52 Open Space Deopur Dhule
The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting bids for the crucial project of "PROVIDING AND FIXING BLOCK DRILLING BORE WELL NAME BOARD IN S.NO. 52 OPEN SPACE DEOPUR DHULE." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1332569_24 and Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/85 /1-24/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Others category. The estimated tender value is ₹24,98,032, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,980, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. Key documents required for submission include tender fee and EMD payment receipts, valid contractor registration, GST registration and receipts, details of works in hand and completed, technical personnel and professional tax clearance certificates, EPF registration and IT returns, and an affidavit of document genuineness. The contract form is Percentage based, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1, Deopur,..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category