| Tender Title | Jajoowadi Garden Construction Project in Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_6 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.99 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Garden In Open Space At Jajoowadi Mc Arvi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334995_6 and reference number ET_2026_VNSSY, is an open tender invitation issued by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF GARDEN IN OPEN SPACE AT JAJOOWADI MC ARVI." The scope of work involves civil construction with a tender value of ₹26,99,286 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹27,000, payable online. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office Arvi. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹2,250 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable. All payments are to be made online, and specific details regarding payment instruments and mandatory document uploads are to be strictly adhered to as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Neharu School In Datt Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Hall For Madarsa At Khadakpura Ward P No..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category