| Tender Title | Construction of Madarsa Hall at Khadakpura, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334995_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VNSSY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.79 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Hall For Madarsa At Khadakpura Ward P No 11 Mc Arvi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334995_1 and Reference Number ET_2026_VNSSY, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically inviting bids for the PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF HALL FOR MADARSA AT KHADAKPURA WARD P NO 11 MC ARVI. The Chief Officer of the Municipal Council Office, Arvi, serves as the Tender Inviting Authority for this Open Tender, which falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works - Buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹26,79,253, with a required EMD of ₹27,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,750. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The bidding process will be conducted online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The official document download period mirrors the bid submission period, starting on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and ending on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The location for this project is ARVI, with a Pincode of 442201. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Garden In Open Space At Jajoowadi Mc Arvi..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Avghadnath Temple Mc Arvi..read more
Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Bridge Box Culvert At Tarkheda P No 4..read more
Beautification Of Matamay Mandir Premises At Maybai Ward Mc Arvi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category