| Tender Title | Arvi Jogana Mata Mandir Sabhagruha Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335033_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_VAISHITYAPURN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.46 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi Ward Mc Arvi
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks qualified contractors for the construction of a Sabhagruha at the Jogana Mata Mandir Premises, Rani Laxmi Ward, MC Arvi. The project, valued at approximately ₹14,46,190, is classified under Civil Works and has an estimated work period of 180 days. The Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, has outlined specific critical dates for this open tender. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted online from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender features a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). A tender fee of ₹1,750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,500 are required. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents for comprehensive technical specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constuction Of Nallah From Jogana Mata Mandir To Ramdas Khandare At..read more
Beautification Of Matamay Mandir Premises At Maybai Ward Mc Arvi..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi Near Matamai Mandir Premises In Datta Ward..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category