Matamay Mandir Premises Beautification and Civil Works in Arvi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Matamay Mandir Premises Beautification and Civil Works in Arvi
Tender ID2026_DMA_1334995_7Tender Reference NumberET_2026_VNSSY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.04 L Tender LocationArvi , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMatamay Mandir Premises Beautification and Civil Works in Arvi
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1334995_7
  • Tender Reference NumberET_2026_VNSSY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.04 L
  • Tender LocationArvi,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification Of Matamay Mandir Premises At Maybai Ward Mc Arvi

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, pertains to the beautification of the Matamay Mandir premises in Maybai Ward, Arvi. The work, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,04,322, is categorized under Civil Works and is expected to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office, Arvi. A Tender Fee of ₹1,750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,100 are required. Document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific technical requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Office Arvi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi Near Matamai Mandir Premises In Datta Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Beautification And Other Development Work At Bouddha Vihar Ambedkar Ward P..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Premises Of Prabhag No 11 And..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi Near Matamai Mandir Premises In Datta...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Beautification And Other Development Work At Bouddha Vihar Ambedkar Ward...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Premises Of Prabhag No 11...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category