| Tender Title | Beautification and Civil Development at Bouddha Vihar, Ambedkar Ward, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334885_4 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_ASD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.61 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification And Other Development Work At Bouddha Vihar Ambedkar Ward P No 2 Mc Arvi&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1334885_4 and Reference Number ET_2026_ASD, is for "Beautification and other Development work at Bouddha Vihar Ambedkar Ward P No 2 MC ARVI" and falls under the Civil Works category. The work is to be executed by the Municipal Council, Arvi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration. The estimated tender value is ₹21,60,873, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,700, which is a fixed amount and does not allow for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,750. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The bidding process is an "Open Tender" with a "Percentage" form of contract, and it allows for withdrawal. The bid submission is open from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office Arvi. The period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The ePublished Date is 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Of Matamay Mandir Premises At Maybai Ward Mc Arvi..read more
Construction Cc Road And Drain From Rathod To Naresh Date At..read more
Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward...read more
Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi Ward..read more
Development And Beautification Of Tourist Destination Haijan...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category