| Tender Title | Nallah Construction Project in Vitthal Ward, Arvi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335037_18 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_SRG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.91 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constuction Of Nallah From Jogana Mata Mandir To Ramdas Khandare At Vitthal Ward Mc Arvi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET_2026_SRG, is an open tender for the construction of a nallah from Jogana Mata Mandir to Ramdas Khandare at Vitthal Ward, Municipal Council Arvi. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹42,91,319 and is to be completed within 180 days. The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Municipal Council Arvi, is inviting bids. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission end date set for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Office Arvi. A tender fee of ₹2,750 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,000. Bidders are required to submit their technical documents in PDF format in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format in Cover 2. The form of contract is percentage based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi At Ghandhi Vidyalay In Vitthal Ward P..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Balaji Ward Premises In Mahavir Ward..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Maharana Pratap Ward Premises In Maharana..read more
Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category