| Tender Title | Gadha Fee Plaza User Fee Collection Services - Harda Betul Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289876_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /CB/ Gadha FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.34 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive Bidding Through E-tender For Gadha Fee Plaza At Km 101.800 Of Harda Betul Section In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
This tender, referencing NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /CB/ Gadha FP, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India, a public sector undertaking, for the engagement of a user fee collection agency through competitive bidding via e-tender. The scope of work specifically pertains to the Gadha Fee Plaza, located at Km 101.800 of the Harda Betul section in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹26,34,00,000, with a contract duration of 365 days. This is a limited tender with one financial proposal cover, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category