| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Churhat Bypass, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289880_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /CB/Sonvarsha FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.87 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through E-tender For Sonvarsha Fee Plaza At Km 58.800 For The Use Of Four Lane Section Of Churhat Bypass Section In Madhya Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through e-tender for the engagement of a user fee collection agency on a commission basis for the Sonvarsha Fee Plaza, located at km 58.800, which serves the four-lane section of the Churhat Bypass in Madhya Pradesh. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289880_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /CB/Sonvarsha FP, falls under the Miscellaneous Services category and is a Limited Tender Type with a single cover for the financial proposal. The work is for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,87,00,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Both tender fee and EMD are specified as ₹0.00. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the provided tender documents for further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category