| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for R Kothapalli Toll Plaza, Kurnool District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288846_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /CB/ R Kothapalli FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.68 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb Through Etender At R Kothapalli Toll Plaza Fee Plaza In Kurnool District Of The State Of Andhra Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the engagement of a user fee collection agency on a commission basis (CB) through e-tender. This tender, referenced as NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /CB/ R Kothapalli FP, concerns the R Kothapalli Toll Plaza, located in the Kurnool District of Andhra Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this service is ₹3,68,00,000, with a proposed work period of 365 days. The tender is classified under "Services" and falls under the product category of "Miscellaneous Services". Key dates for this limited tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This is a single-cover tender, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or tender fee is applicable. Further details regarding the tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 7, 2026. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to P.K. Srivastava at NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P.k Srivastava |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Sonari Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category