| Tender Title | User Fee Agency Engagement for Sonari Toll Plaza Operations on NH-161A, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289834_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 /EQ/(1.561)/Sonari Fee Plaza |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.36 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Sonari Fee Plaza (morth Toll Plaza) At Km.22.150 Of Nh-161a For The Project Up-gradation Of Nanded-kinwat-mahur-arni Of Nh-161a To Two Lane With Paved Shoulders In Maharashtra
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites e-quotations for the engagement of a user fee agency. This crucial service is required for the Sonari Fee Plaza, a MoRTH Toll Plaza located at Km. 22.150 of NH-161A. The scope of work encompasses the operation and management of toll collection services for the project pertaining to the up-gradation of the Nanded-Kinwat-Mahur-Arni stretch of NH-161A to a two-lane road with paved shoulders in Maharashtra. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289834_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 /EQ/(1.561)/Sonari Fee Plaza, is categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The estimated tender value is ₹1,36,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The e-quotation process will be conducted through a single cover system, specifically for the financial proposal, and will be a limited tender. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, New Delhi (Pincode: 110075). Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and work item documents, are available for download. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00. The tender is issued under the authority of Mr. Prashant Kumar Srivastava, NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashant Kumar Srivastava |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Pardimakta Fee Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category