| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Services for Shahpura Fee Plaza, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289890_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /EQ/ Shahpura FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.22 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation Through E-tender For Shahpura Fee Plaza In Madhya Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the engagement of a user fee collection agency through an e-quotation process via e-tender for the Shahpura Fee Plaza located in Madhya Pradesh. This is a limited tender under the Services category, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender value of ₹3,22,00,000. The work involves miscellaneous services and is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The e-tender process will commence on September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download, bid submission, and e-quotation period starting simultaneously. Bidders are required to submit their financial proposals by September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. For further details, please refer to Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289890_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 1.641 /EQ/ Shahpura FP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category