| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Nangilikondan Fee Plaza, Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289893_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/CB /1.641/ Nangilikondan FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.07 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive Bidding Through E-tender For Nangilikondan Fee Plaza In Tamil Nadu
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through e-tender for the engagement of a user fee collection agency for the Nangilikondan fee plaza located in Tamil Nadu. This is a Services tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,07,00,000 for a contract period of 365 days. The bidding process will be conducted on an item rate basis, with a single cover for the financial proposal. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding the tender documents can be accessed from September 4, 2026, to September 17, 2026. The Tender Reference Number is NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/CB /1.641/ Nangilikondan FP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency Through E-quotation For Kovilvenni Fee..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Acquirer Bank For Fastag Anpr Based Mlff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category